ESIS fee structure

ESIS fee structure change regularly, expected students or sponsors are advised to request the updated fee structure to be sure before applying to any course

Local Student Fee Structure

Fee TypeSemester ISemester IIAnnual Fee Total
Hostel Fee142,500/=142,500/=285,000/=
Tuition Fee750,000/=750,000/=1,500,000/=
Caution Money50,000/= 050,000/=
Identity card Fee15,000/= 015,000/=
Examination Fee30,000/=030,000/=
Medical contribution 53,400/=053,400/=
Student Organization10,000/=010,000/=
Total1,050,900/=892,500/=1,943,400/=

Note: Tuition fee is payable at 4 installments. At the begininmg and at the end of semester just before the start of semester examinations

Allowances Payable Direct to Student – Local

Recommended semester student allowances from parents or sponsors

  1. Meals allowance
  2. Stationery allowance
  3. Books allowance
  4. Other spending students and their parents/guardians can arrange this

Recommended onetime student allowances from parents or sponsors

  1. Sport gears allowance
  2. Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) allowance
  3. Field work allowance
  4. Industrial Practical Training -IPT allowance

Foreign Student Fee Structure

Fee TypeSemester ISemester IITotal
Hostel Fee140.00140.00280.00
Tuition Fee1,500.001,500.003,000.00
Caution Money50.000.0050.00
Identity card Fee15.000.0015.00
Examination Fee30.000.0030.00
Medical Insurance100.000.00100.00
Student Organization10.000.0010.00
Total1,845.001,640.003,485.00

Note: Tuition fee is payable at 4 installments. At the begininmg and at the end of semester just before the start of semester examinations

Allowances Payable Direct to Student – Foreign

Recommended semester student allowances from parents or sponsors

  1. Sport gears allowance
  2. Field gears  allowance
  3. Field work allowance
  4. Industrial Practical Training -IPT allowance

 

Recommended onetime student allowances from parents or sponsors

  1. Sport gears allowance
  2. Field gears  allowance
  3. Field work allowance
  4. Industrial Practical Training -IPT allowance

Note:      

The fees once paid to the Institute are not refunded or transferred to another student or other transfer under any circumstances.

  1. Fees will be reviewed from time to time depending on the changes in training costs.
  2. Fees for on-campus students exclude meal allowances
  3. Mealallowance should be paid directly to the student by their parents/guardian/sponsors.

Things to observe when doing application

Entry Requirements:

  1. At least four D grade in science subjects from O’ Level examination results certified by NECTA OR
  2. Passed NVTA L3 in Engineering aligned subjects from VETA Registered Institutions OR
  3. Posses a relevant NTAL4 from NACTE Accredited college for a 2 year diploma course
  1. Submit to ESIS a nonrefundable application fee of TZS. 30,000/- to be deposited in Account:

Bank Account Info:

  • Bank name: CRDB, Bank PLC,
  • Account Name: ESIS Limited,
  • Account No:01J1059238400,
  • Branch: CRDB Shinyanga Branch,
  • SWIFT CODE: CORUTZTZ

Application Checklist:

  1. Copy of Certificate of Secondary Education Examination (CSEE)
  2. Copy of Advanced Certificate of Secondary Education examination (ACSEE) – If any
  3. Copy of other qualification(s) e.g. NVTA3, Advanced Certificate of Secondary Education Examination (ACSEE), if any
  4. Copy of birth certificate
  5. Original Pay-in slip for application fee(TZS. 30,000)

Application and Enrolment Duration:

  1. Application take place between March and September Every Year
  2. Enrollment process take place in August and September each year
  3. Classes Begin mid October every year

Why Us

Quality: Our First Priority

Qualified and Motivated Trainers

Located In Minning Zone

Student Centered Always

We Connect Graduate to Employers

Adequate Practicals and Field Work